Troop 33 Schedule
Fall 2004
Day Time Event
Sept 24-26 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Fall Camporee at Rum River |
Sept 27 | Mon | 7:00pm | Wreath Kickoff and Johann's Eagle Court of Honor!! |
Oct 1-3 | Fri - Sun | 7:00pm | Order of the Arrow Conclave at Camp Stearns |
Oct 4 | Mon | 7:00pm | Pioneering MB Finishup |
Oct 7 | Thur | 7:00pm | Eagle Preview meeting at District Roundtable for Life Scouts (ask Dave for details) |
Oct 9 | Sat | 8:30am - 12:30pm | MB Clinic at Westminster |
Oct 10 | Sun | 9:00am | Wreath Sales at Westminster |
Oct 11 | Mon | 7:00pm | Campout presentation by the Jr Leaders. |
Oct 15-17 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Campout - Location to be decided by Jr Leaders |
Oct 17 | Sun | 9:00am | Wreath Sales at Westminster |
Oct 18 | Mon | 7:00pm | Olympics |
Oct 24 | Sun | 9:00am | Wreath Sales at Westminster |
Oct 25 | Mon | 7:00pm | Scout Skills Night |
Oct 30 | Sat | ?? | Orienteering meet (see Dave for details) |
Nov 1 | Mon | 7:00pm | Campout presentation by the Jr Leaders. |
Nov 5-7 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Campout - Location to be decided by Jr Leaders |
Nov 8 | Mon | 7:00pm | Service project |
Nov 13 | Sat | ?? | Wreath Pickup at Enquist's house |
Nov 14 | Sun | 8:30am | Wreath Distribution at Westminster |
Nov 15 | Mon | 7:00pm | Music Merit Badge with Charlie Macquire (the singing Ranger) |
Nov 21 | Sun | 8:30am | Wreath Distribution at Westminster |
Nov 22 | Mon | 7:00pm | Jeopardy / Tenderfoot physical requirements |
Nov 28 | Sun | ?? | Thanksgiving Dinner at Dave's House |
Nov 29 | Mon | 7:00pm | Swim Night (ALL WREATH MONEY DUE!!) |
Dec 6 | Mon | 7:00pm | Court of Honor |
Dec 13 | Mon | 7:00pm | Rock Climbing |
Dec 14 | Tue | 7:00pm | Planning meeting for Jr Leaders |
Dec 20 | Mon | No Meeting due to Holidays | |
Dec 26-30 | Sun - Thur | Winter Camp at Ajawah | |
Jan 3 | Mon | 7:00pm | First meeting of the new year! |
Jan 8 | Sat | 2:00pm | Order of the Arrow Chapter Fun Day (OA guys only) |
Items to put on the calendar for the rest of the year! More details will follow on Troop meetings at a later time.
Jan 15-16 | Sat - Sun | 7:00pm-7:00am | Wreath Lock-in at NE Armory |
Jan 17 | Mon | 7:00pm | Broomball (since Westminster closed for Holiday) |
Jan 22 | Sat | 8:30am - 12:30pm | MB Clinic |
Jan 23 | Sun | ?? | Scout Sunday at Westminster |
Feb 4-5 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Campout - Location to be decided by Jr Leaders |
Feb 9 | Sat - Sun | 6:30pm | Order of the Arrow Lock-in |
Feb 21 | Mon | 9:00am | Ski trip to Wild Mountain |
Mar 4 - 6 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Order of the Arrow Ceremony Staff Weekend at Ajawah |
Mar 8 | Tue | 7:00pm | Planning meeting for Jr Leaders |
Mar 11-13 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Campout - Location to be decided by Jr Leaders |
Apr 1 - 3 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Order of the Arrow Spring Conclave & Webelos Arrow of Light Ceremony |
Apr 4 | Mon | No meeting due to Spring Break | |
Apr 15 - 17 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Campout - Location to be decided by Jr Leaders |
Apr 23 | Sat | ?? | Waligazhu |
Apr 30 | Sat | 8:30am - 12:30pm | MB Clinic |
May 20-22 | Fri - Sun | 6:30pm | Spring Camporee at Camp Stearns |
Jun 6 | Mon | 7:00pm | Court of Honor |
Jun 11 - 18?? | Sat - Sat | Estimated dates for June Trip |
See the Spring 2004 Activities
See the Winter 2004 Activities
See the Spring 2003 Activities
See the Spring 2002 Activities (sorry it's missing)
See the Winter 2002 Activities
See the Spring 2001 Activities
See the Winter 2001 Activities
See the Spring 2000 Activities